Mountain View Masters

2003 Mountain View Masters Medley Mania SCM Swim Meet - Results

September 7, 2003


Way to go, Team MVM!

NAME

AGE

EVENT

SEED TIME

RACE TIME

PLACE

50 SPLITS

100 SPLITS

BARELLA, LISA 28 800 FREE 14:25.80 14:10.24 1 46.09
54.33 1:40.42
53.50
54.08 1:47.58
54.67
56.15 1:50.82
54.04
53.64 1:47.68
52.94
53.19 1:46.13
54.95
53.76 1:48.71
51.74
53.04 1:44.78
52.35
51.77 1:44.12
REES, KARLA 31 12:24.69 12:14.79 2 41.27
46.13 1:27.40
46.67
46.44 1:33.11
46.96
47.05 1:34.01
46.72
46.30 1:33.02
46.26
47.52 1:33.78
46.08
47.31 1:33.39
45.66
46.79 1:32.45
45.12
42.51 1:27.63
WALSH, KELLY 37 14:00.00 13:20.20 2 43.41
46.79 1:30.20
48.59
49.85 1:38.44
50.55
50.64 1:41.19
50.48
51.90 1:42.38
51.44
51.40 1:42.84
52.26
51.29 1:43.55
50.18
50.24 1:40.42
50.58
50.60 1:41.18
DONAHUE, SUSAN 43 11:00.00 10:39.91 2 35.41 Team Record!
38.62 1:14.03
39.80
40.50 1:20.30
40.68
40.60 1:21.28
40.55
40.35 1:20.90
40.70
40.80 1:21.50
40.70
41.10 1:21.80
40.74
40.73 1:21.47
40.08
38.55 1:18.63

NAME

AGE

EVENT

SEED TIME

RACE TIME

PLACE

50 SPLITS

100 SPLITS

LIU, ALAN 31 11:00.00 10:18.52 1 33.64 Team Record!
36.66 1:10.30
38.61
39.19 1:17.80
39.19
39.10 1:18.29
39.44
39.59 1:19.03
39.53
39.36 1:18.89
39.63
39.77 1:19.40
39.20
39.33 1:18.53
38.65
37.63 1:16.28
SCHEINDFLUG, KURT 32 12:00.00 11:11.55 3 33.82 Team Record!
37.41 1:11.23
39.72
41.08 1:20.80
42.89
42.77 1:25.66
43.73
44.03 1:27.76
44.35
44.24 1:28.59
26.38
43.87 2:10.25
43.31
43.14 1:26.45
40.81
00.00 0:40.81
STENZ, BOB 42 10:00.00 10:03.79 1 34.57 Team Record!
37.00 1:11.57
37.53
37.96 1:15.49
38.42
38.21 1:16.63
38.33
38.43 1:16.76
38.51
37.73 1:16.24
38.18
38.05 1:16.23
37.74
38.41 1:16.15
38.13
36.59 1:14.72
CAMPBELL, CHRIS 42 11:40.00 11:16.84 2 36.96
41.80 1:18.76
41.97
42.81 1:24.78
42.72
42.27 1:24.99
42.82
43.04 1:25.86
42.86
43.53 1:26.39
42.25
43.52 1:25.77
43.01
42.51 1:25.52
43.01
41.76 1:24.77
KERSWILL, ED 77 14:15.00 13:46.74 1 43.16
48.77 1:31.93
51.29
51.58 1:42.87
52.34
52.42 1:44.76
52.98
53.20 1:46.18
53.40
53.35 1:46.75
53.54
53.37 1:46.91
52.69
51.75 1:44.44
52.12
50.78 1:42.90

NAME

AGE

EVENT

SEED TIME

RACE TIME

PLACE

50 SPLITS

100 SPLITS

MVM FEMALE 100+ 800 FREE RELAY 10:50.00 11:34.77 1 Team Record!
REES, KARLA 31 2:52.36 39.85
44.08 1:23.93
44.91
43.52 1:28.43
BARELLA, LISA 28 (Breastroke) 3:20.33 43.37
51.58 1:34.95
52.38
53.00 1:45.38
MAURER, LAURA 26 2:40.60 35.18
40.39 1:15.57
42.20
42.83 1:25.03
BURCHIK, LINDA 30 2:41.48 36.68
39.95 1:16.63
42.30
42.55 1:24.85
MVM FEMALE 120+ 12:30.00 9:57.27 1 Team Record!
DONAHUE, SUSAN 43 2:27.60 33.86 Team Record!
37.25 1:11.11
38.24
38.25 1:16.49
ERRINGTON, AMY 31 2:33.02 33.73
37.91 1:11.64
40.09
41.29 1:21.38
HOERBER, KATHY 35 2:33.17 34.94
38.66 1:13.60
40.20
39.37 1:19.57
SUGIURA, MISA 34 2:23.48 32.99
36.44 1:09.43
37.17
36.88 1:14.05
MVM MALE 120+ 9:55.00 9:44.27 1 Team Record!
STENZ, BOB 42 2:17.69 32.28 Team Record!
34.69 1:06.97
35.62
35.10 1:10.72
CAMPBELL, CHRIS 42 2:31.76 34.63
37.79 1:12.42
39.24
40.10 1:19.34
SCHEINDFLUG, KURT 32 2:30.55 31.71
38.21 1:09.92
40.16
40.47 1:20.63
LIU, ALAN 31 2:24.27 32.84
36.70 1:09.54
37.43
37.30 1:14.73

NAME

AGE

EVENT

SEED TIME

RACE TIME

PLACE

50 SPLITS

100 SPLITS

MAURER, LAURA 26 50 FLY 45.00 38.80 1 Team Record!
WALSH, KELLY 37 45.00 40.84 1
DONAHUE, SUSAN 43 34.69 33.92 1 Team Record!
HAIK, FLORENT 27 34.00 31.51 1
SCHEINDFLUG, KURT 32 40.00 33.01 3
SALMANOFF, JASON 30 43.00 39.30 4
McDONALD, EMERIC 41 29.50 30.07 1 Team Record!
McKEE, ROBERT 44 N/A 34.27 3
CAMPBELL, CHRIS 42 35.50 34.68 4
KOZLOWSKI, KIRK 45 30.00 29.60 1 Team Record!
ERRINGTON, AMY 31 50 BACK 36.20 36.33 1
REES, KARLA 31 41.42 41.34 2
DONAHUE, SUSAN 43 37.34 35.74 1 Team Record!
HAIK, FLORENT 27 36.00 35.02 1
FERGUSON, DAVID 41 35.00 32.74 1 Team Record!
CAMPBELL, CHRIS 42 41.50 40.82 2
BARELLA, LISA 28 200 I.M. N/A 03:34.5 DQ 48.47
1:00.48
52.37
53.14
LIU, ALAN 31 2:50.00 2:36.54 1 32.56 Team Record!
41.29
45.69
37.00
SALMANOFF, JASON 30 3:15.00 3:24.56 2 42.38
55.10
56.00
51.08

NAME AGE EVENT SEED TIME RACE TIME PLACE 50 SPLITS 100 SPLITS
MVM MIXED B 120+ 400 MEDLEY RELAY 6:15.00 5:01.02 1 Team Record!
FERGUSON, DAVID 41 1:13.57 36.66 Team Record!
36.91
BARELLA, LISA 28 1:31.63 42.92
48.71
DONAHUE, SUSAN 43 1:16.35 34.28
42.07
McDONALD, EMERIC 41 59.47 28.65
30.82
MVM MIXED A 120+ 6:00.00 5:04.00 2
SUGIURA, MISA 34 1:15.40 37.17 Team Record!
38.23
HOERBER, KATHY 35 1:30.18 43.18
47.00
LIU, ALAN 31 1:12.47 33.57
38.90
SCHEINDFLUG, KURT 32 1:05.95 31.31
34.64
MVM MIXED B 120+ N/A 5:32.02 DQ
CAMPBELL, CHRIS 42 1:27.98 43.20
44.78
DONOHUE, CATHRYN 33 1:31.50 43.19
48.31
MAURER, LAURA 26 1:26.62 38.66
47.96
McKEE, ROBERT 44 1:05.92 30.84
35.08

NAME

AGE

EVENT

SEED TIME

RACE TIME

PLACE

50 SPLITS

100 SPLITS

MAURER, LAURA 26 50 BREAST 47.00 41.68 1
BARELLA, LISA 28 39.41 42.12 2
DONOHUE, CATHRYN 33 50.00 41.65 1
REES, KARLA 31 43.55 43.73 2
BURCHIK, LINDA 30 46.31 45.93 3
DONAHUE, SUSAN 43 45.00 43.03 1 Team Record!
LATHI, DINESH 32 36.00 35.31 1
LIU, ALAN 31 40.00 37.64 2
SALMANOFF, JASON 30 45.00 46.36 4
EMRICH, MICHAEL 33 N/A 56.63 DQ
BROWN, MICHAEL 57 N/A 41.03 4 Team Record!
MAURER, LAURA 26 50 FREE 42.00 33.62 2
BARELLA, LISA 28 36.63 41.38 4
ERRINGTON, AMY 31 31.80 31.28 1
BURCHIK, LINDA 30 35.00 32.66 2
HAIK, FLORENT 27 33.00 28.82 1
EMRICH, MICHAEL 33 40.00 40.02 2
HOFMEISTER, TAD 37 38.00 35.22 5
McDONALD, EMERIC 41 27.00 26.03 1 Team Record!
FERGUSON, DAVID 41 30.00 28.49 2
McKEE, ROBERT 44 N/A 29.76 4
GANNON, PATRICK 40 35.00 30.50 6
CAMPBELL, CHRIS 42 31.50 31.01 7
KOZLOWSKI, KIRK 45 27.00 25.34 1 Team Record!
BROWN, MICHAEL 57 N/A 32.99 2 Team Record!
BARELLA, LISA 28 100 I.M. 1:34.35 1:41.54 3
REES, KARLA 31 1:28.19 1:28.02 1
DONAHUE, SUSAN 43 1:24.56 1:19.67 1 Team Record!
HAIK, FLORENT 27 1:20.00 1:17.06 1
LATHI, DINESH 32 1:10.00 1:08.89 1 Team Record!
LIU, ALAN 31 1:25.00 1:14.81 2
SCHEINDFLUG, KURT 32 1:30.00 1:18.73 3
SALMANOFF, JASON 30 1:30.00 1:30.98 4
EMRICH, MICHAEL 33 N/A 2:05.79 DQ
McDONALD, EMERIC 41 1:02.00 1:14.95 2 Team Record!
McKEE, ROBERT 44 N/A 1:23.38 4
CAMPBELL, CHRIS 42 1:25.00 1:23.80 5

NAME AGE EVENT SEED TIME RACE TIME PLACE 50 SPLITS 100 SPLITS
MVM FEMALE 100+ 400 FREE RELAY 5:30.00 5:30.80 1 Team Record!
REES, KARLA 31 1:29.17 43.17
46.00
BARELLA, LISA 28 1:37.02 44.48
52.54
MAURER, LAURA 26 1:11.72 34.12
37.60
BURCHIK, LINDA 30 1:12.89 34.07
38.82
MVM FEMALE 120+ 5:00.00 4:47.12 1 Team Record!
SUGIURA, MISA 34 1:06.96 32.67 Team Record!
34.29
ERRINGTON, AMY 31 1:15.97 36.50
39.47
HOERBER, KATHY 35 1:14.38 25.90
48.48
DONAHUE, SUSAN 43 1:09.81 32.55
37.26
MVM MALE 120+ 4:40.00 4:18.54 1 Team Record!
McDONALD, EMERIC 41 1:03.92 30.76 Team Record!
33.16
LATHI, DINESH 32 1:04.49 30.32
34.17
HAIK, FLORENT 27 1:05.40 31.68
33.72
STENZ, BOB 42 1:04.73 30.65
34.08
MVM MALE 160+ 4:45.00 4:28.19 1 Team Record!
FERGUSON, DAVID 41 1:03.95 30.76
33.19
GANNON, PATRICK 40 1:10.04 32.33
37.71
CAMPBELL, CHRIS 42 n/a n/a
n/a
McKEE, ROBERT 44 1:06.57 31.29
35.28

NAME

AGE

EVENT

SEED TIME

RACE TIME

PLACE

50 SPLITS

100 SPLITS

ERRINGTON, AMY 31 400 I.M. 6:30.00 6:24.87 1 39.79 Team Record!
45.97 1:25.76
48.17
48.55 1:36.72
58.37
57.94 1:56.31
43.41
42.67 1:26.08
REES, KARLA 31 7:05.00 6:49.48 2 46.26
55.81 1:42.07
54.22
52.98 1:47.20
53.31
54.79 1:48.10
47.46
44.65 1:32.11
LIU, ALAN 31 5:40.00 5:38.81 1 36.10
40.88 1:16.98
44.50
43.47 1:27.97
47.34
47.18 1:34.52
40.13
39.21 1:19.34