Mountain View Masters

1999 USMS Short Course Championships - Relays

May 13-16, 1999


The following MVM Relays swam, finished, and placed at the 1999 USMS Short Course Yards National Championships held at the Santa Clara International Swim Center in May.

Way to go, Team MVM!

Relay

Swimmers

Ages

Splits

Time

Place
200 Medley Mark Sulger 41 27.40 1:47.66 9th
Men 35+ A Eric Wolff 38 31.18
Jeff Bergman 41 27.07
Kirk Kozlowski 41 21.91
200 Medley Chris Campbell 38 34.59 2:17.81 DQ
Men 25+ A Richard Colodny 34 39.14
Mark Tan 32 32.28
Ed Kerswill 73 31.80
200 Medley Mike Lemons 27 29.49 1:50.26 26th
Men 25+ B Steve Raiff 30 29.87
Bill Bradley 42 27.48
Evan Collins 36 23.42
200 Medley Chris Buchner 26 31.18 1:50.97 9th
Men 19+ A Alan Liu 26 30.63
Aaron Wong 22 24.71
Paul Kryska 35 24.45
200 Medley Caroline Lambert 41 38.20 2:36.54 21st
Women 25+ A Susan Hall 46 45.32
Rachel Goldeen 31 37.48
Bobbi Callison 66 35.54
200 Medley Lana Rech 28 32.19 2:09.18 14th
Women 25+ B Suzanne Topp 31 39.17
Julia Davies 25 30.67
Julie Paque 41 27.15
200 Free Kirk Kozlowski 41 22.69 1:33.86 5th
Mens 35+ A Jeff Bergman 41 24.69
Evan Collins 36 23.29
Mark Sulger 41 23.19
200 Free Mark Tan 32 29.77 1:58.65 DQ
Mens 25+ A Ed Kerswill 73 30.80
Richard Colodny 34 32.35
Chris Campbell 38 27.51
200 Free Eric Wolff 38 24.99 1:40.48 26th
Mens 25+ B Steve Raiff 30 24.67
Mike Lemons 27 26.35
Paul Kryska 35 24.47
200 Free Aaron Wong 22 23.98 1:37.52 8th
Mens 19+ A Chris Buchner 26 24.57
Alan Liu 26 25.10
Bill Bradley 42 23.87
200 Free Rachel Goldeen 31 32.28 2:17.00 18th
Women 25+ A Bobbi Callison 66 36.45
Susan Hall 46 36.82
Caroline Lambert 41 31.45
200 Free Lana Rech 28 28.23 1:48.61 7th
Women 25+ B Julie Paque 41 27.01
Suzanne Topp 31 27.05
Julia Davies 25 26.32
200 Medley Caroline Lambert 41 36.75 2:06.56 20th
Mixed 35+ Don Anderson 47 34.93
Wendi Schield 44 30.97
Bill Bradley 42 23.91
200 Medley Chris Campbell 38 36.00 2:37.50 44th
Mixed 25+ A Jason Salmanoff 25 38.92
Lisa Nakamoto 36 36.08
Eloise Danto 71 46.50
200 Medley Mike Lemons 27 29.26 2:04.82 40th
Mixed 25+ B Danny Lloyd 26 32.44
Lynn Reda 30 33.24
Nadine Andrakin 28 29.88
200 Medley Lana Rech 28 33.14 2:01.34 36th
Mixed 25+ C Eric Wolff 38 31.48
Deborah Topp 30 31.40
Mike Falco 40 25.32
200 Medley Katie Liu 24 29.12 1:52.51 9th
Mixed 19+ B Alan Liu 26 30.87
Julia Davies 25 30.19
Kirk Kozlowski 41 22.33
200 Medley Evan Collins 36 27.78 1:55.90 13th
Mixed 19+ A Aaron Wong 22 31.02
Julie Paque 41 30.59
Suzanne Topp 31 26.51
200 Free Jerry Rodder 70 36.67 2:19.25 3rd
Mixed 65+ A Berna Bennett 71 38.31
Bobbi Callison 66 33.83
Ed Kerswill 73 30.44
200 Free Eric Wolff 38 25.09 1:49.06 14th
Mixed 35+ A Wendi Schield 44 28.95
Paul Lockwood 46 27.47
Julie Paque 41 27.55
200 Free Alan Liu 26 25.16 1:45.95 21st
Mixed 25+ C Suzanne Topp 31 26.96
Lynn Reda 30 29.70
Paul Kryska 36 24.13
200 Free Kelly Walsh 32 30.24 1:55.71 29th
Mixed 25+ B Steve Raiff 30 24.45
Danny Lloyd 26 25.00
Susan Hall 46 36.02
200 Free Chris Campbell 38 27.23 2:00.85 32nd
Mixed 25+ A Caroline Lambert 41 31.36
Sally Hamilton 41 35.30
Mark Tan 32 26.96
200 Free Kirk Kozlowski 41 22.74 1:37.23 5th
Mixed 19+ B Julia Davies 25 27.00
Katie Liu 24 24.53
Mark Sulger 41 22.96
200 Free Aaron Wong 22 24.29 1:44.56 10th
Mixed 19+ A Lana Rech 28 28.05
Deborah Topp 30 27.40
Mike Falco 40 24.82